College Views : 361

college-logo

Infinity Institute Of Technology

  • allahabad, uttar pradesh

6.4/10

3.2

3 Reviews

Infinity Institute Of Technology Courses & Fees

Bachelor of Technology [B.TECH]

  • 4 Years
  • Full Time

321,400

TOTAL
YEAR

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Total
Rs. 80,350 Rs. 80,350 Rs. 80,350 Rs. 80,350 Rs. 321,400

Bachelor of Business Administration [BBA]

  • 3 Years
  • Full Time

126,000

TOTAL
YEAR

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Total
Rs. 42,000 Rs. 42,000 Rs. 42,000 Rs. 126,000

Courses Information

Courses offered

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY [B.TECH]

Courses offered in b.techNo. of seatsCourse typeCourse duration in years
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING60regular4
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING60regular4
COMPUTER SCIENCE60regular4
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION60regular4
CIVIL ENGINEERING60regular4

 

Diploma coursesNo of seatsCourse typeuration
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

60

regular3 years
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING in production

60

regular3 years
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING in automobiles

60

regular3 years
Core Civil

60

regular3 years

 

FEE STRUCTURE (Yearly)

PARTICULARSB.TechBBADiplomaB.Tech lateral entry
Caution money5000500050005000
Tuition fees63200280002800063200
Examination Fees37506006003750
ERP/Internet Charges2000200020002000
Games/Sports1000100010001000
Students Uniform3000300030003000
Book Bank Facility2000200020002000
Miscellaneous ID card, Library card etc.)400400400400
Grand Total80350420004200080350

ELIGIBILITY

B.Tech

Course nameDurationEligibility criteria
B.tech with trades as  mechanical engineering, computer science, electronic engineering etc4 years

Inter or 12th means 10+2 years of studies with physics chemistry and maths as their main subject scoring minimum 50 percent as a general candidate and relaxation of 5 percent that is 45 percent as the reserved category.

Lateral entry

3 years

For lateral entry, the aspirant has to complete either diploma from any AICTE approved institution in the field of engineering and technology with 50 as its passing percentage OR Bsc from any recognized university with 50 as passing percentage and 12 maths is mandatory

Diploma

Course nameDurationEligibility
Diploma in EE and ME3 years

10 with minimum 35 percent of marks from a recognised board  OR

12 with science from any recognized board  OR

10+2 (2 years of ITI) with appropriate specialization (for lateral entry)

talk-apply

Are You Interested In This College?

scroll-top

CollegeDisha Scholarship: Don’t let Money halt your Education | Merits of CollegeDisha Scholarship | No Minimum Requirement to apply | Scholarship for Any College and any course | The Right Time to Proceed | Procedure to Grab Scholarship | The Value of the Scholarship | Apply Now

Apply