Board Views : 79

Maharashtra Board MSBSHSE Class 12th Time Table

Maharashtra Board MSBSHSE Class 12th Time Table 2020

The MSBSHSE has announced the board exam dates on 15th October 2020. The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) has released the complete Maharashtra HSC Time Table for class 12th on its official website www.mahahsscboard.in. The MAHA HSC Board has released the complete schedule of all the three streams-Arts, Science and Commerce. The Maharashtra HSC Board Examination will be conducted from 18th February to 17th March 2020. Students can get the PDF format of the  Maharashtra HSC Time Table for class 12th from its official website. 

The complete Maharashtra Board HSC Exam time table 2020 along with the date and subjects are given below. Students must go through the time date and subjects thoroughly to organize their preparation. The Maharashtra Board HSC Exam time table 2020 for both General & Bifocal (Vocational) Courses are as under:


Maharashtra HSC Time Table for class 12th – General

Date
Time
Subject Name

18th February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

English

20th February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Marathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Urdu, French, Pali

22nd February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Hindi

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

German, Ardhamagadhi, Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi

24th February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Secretarial Practice (C, Physics (s)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Political Science (A)

25th February 2020

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Logic (A)

26th February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Organization of Commerce & Management (C), Chemistry (s)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

History (A)

27th February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

History & Development of Indian Music (A)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

English Literature (A/S/C)

28th February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

  • Mathematics & Statistics (A/S )
  • Mathematics & Statistics (C)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Hindi Applied  (A/S/C)

29th February 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Co-operation (A/C), Geology(s)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Percussion Instruments (A)

02nd March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)

Biology (s)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Philosophy (A)

04th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

  • Child Development (A/S)
  • Agriculture Science and Technology
  • Animal Science and  Technology (s)

05th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Economics (A/S/C)

06th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Textiles (A/S)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Marathi Literature (A/S/C)

07th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Geography (A/S/C)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Japanese

09th March 2020

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Sociology (A/S)

11th March 2020

11:00 AM to 1:30 PM

  • Information Technology (Online Examination)
  • Science,
  •  Art,
  •  Commerce

3:00 PM to 5:30 PM

  • Information Technology (Online Examination)
  • Science, 
  • Art, 
  • Commerce

11th March 2020

11:00 AM To 1:30 PM

  • (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper – I
  • Technical Group Paper – I
  • Electrical Maintenance
  • Mechanical Maintenance (s)
  • Scooter and Motor Cycle
  • Servicing (A/S/C)

11:00 AM To 2:00 PM

  • General Civil Engineering(s)
  • Electronics (s)
  • Computer Science (s)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Education (A/S)

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

  • Commerce Group Paper – I
  • Banking (A/S/C)
  • Office Management (A/S/C)
  • Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
  • Small Industries and
  •  Self Employment(A/S/C)

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Agriculture Group Paper – I
  • Animal Science and Dairying (s)
  • Crop Science (s)
  • Horticulture(s)

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

  • Fishery Group Paper – I
  • Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
  • Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)

13th March 2020

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

11:00 AM to 1:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science, Art, Commerce

11:00 AM to 1:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science, Art, Commerce

13th March 2020

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

11:00 AM to 1:30 PM

  • Information Technology (Online Examination)
  • Science,
  •  Art,
  •  Commerce

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

  • Information Technology (Online Examination)
  • Science,
  • Art,
  •  Commerce

11:00 AM to 1:30 PM

  • (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper – II
  • Technical Group Paper-II
  • Electrical Maintenance (s)
  • Mechanical Maintenance (s)
  • Scooter and Motor Cycle
  • Servicing (A/S/C)

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Occupational Orientation

Library and Information Science (A/C)

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

General Civil Engineering (s)

Electronics (s)

Computer Science (s)

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

  • Commerce Group Paper-II
  • Banking (A/S/C)
  • Office Management (A/S/C)
  • Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
  • Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C)

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Agriculture Group Paper-II
  • Animal Science and Dairying (s)
  • Crop Science (s)
  • Horticulture(s)

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

  • Fishery Group Paper-II
  • Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
  • Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)

14th March 2020

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

History of Art & Appreciation (A) (Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Defense Studies (A/S/C)

16th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

  • General Knowledge (Online Examination)

16th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Psychology (A/S)

17th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Sanskrit

17th March 2020

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Russian & Arabic

18th March 2020

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

  • Automobile Service Technician,
  •  Multi-Skill Technician(General Engineering), 
  •  Multi-Skill Technician(Electrical),
  • Multi-Skill Technician(Gardening,
  • Landscaping & Nursery Management ), 
  • Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course),
  •  Multi-Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation), 
  • Retail Sales Associates, 
  • Healthcare – General  Duty Assistant, Beauty and Wellness – Beauty Therapist, 
  • Sports – Physical Trainer. 
  • Agriculture – Micro Irrigation Technician Banking, 
  • Financial Services & Insurance – Business Correspondent 
  • Media & Entertainment – Animator,
  • Tourism and Hospitality – Travel Agency Assistant
Maharashtra HSC Time Table for class 12th – Vocational
Day & Date
Time
Subject

18th February 2020

Tuesday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

English

20th February 2020

Thursday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Marathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali 

3.00 PM to 6.00 PM

Urdu, French, Pali 

22nd February 2020

Saturday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Hindi 

3.00 PM to 6.00 PM

German, Ardhamagadhi, Persian, Avesta-Pahlavi 

24th February 2020

Monday

11.00 AM to 1.30 PM

General foundation Course

25th February 2020

Tuesday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Engineering and Technology Group

Electronics Technology Paper-I, Electrical Technology Paper-I,

Automobile Technology Paper-I, Construction Technology Paper-I, Mechanical Technology Paper-I, Computer Technology Paper-I

Agriculture Group

Horticulture Paper-I, Crop Science Paper-I, Animal Husbandry, and Dairy Technology Paper-I

Fisheries Group

Fisheries Technology Paper-I

Para Medical Group

Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-I, Radiology Technician Paper-I, Child, Old Age & Health Care Services Paper-I, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-I

Catering and Food Technology Group

Food Products Technology Paper-I, Tourism, and Hospitality, Management Paper-I

Commerce Group

Accounting & Office Management Paper-I, Marketing & Retail, Management Paper-I, Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-I, Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper –I

27th February 2020

Thursday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Engineering and Technology Group

Electronics Technology Paper-II, Electrical Technology Paper-II, Automobile Technology Paper-II, Construction Technology Paper-II, Mechanical Technology Paper-II, Computer Technology Paper-II

Agriculture Group

Horticulture Paper-II, Crop Science Paper-II, Animal Husbandry, and Dairy Technology Paper-II

Fisheries Group

Fisheries Technology Paper-II, Para-Medical Group

Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-II, Radiology Technician Paper-II, Child, Old Age & Health Care Services Paper-II, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-II

Catering and Food Technology Group

Food Products Technology Paper-II, Tourism, and Hospitality Management Paper-II

Commerce Group

Accounting & Office Management Paper-II, Marketing & Retail Management Paper-II, Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-II, Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-II

29th February 2020

Saturday

 

Engineering and Technology Group

Electronics Technology Paper-III, Electrical Technology Paper-III, Automobile Technology Paper-III, Construction Technology Paper-III, Mechanical Technology Paper-III, Computer Technology Paper-III,

Agriculture Group

Horticulture Paper-III, Crop Science Paper-III, Animal Husbandry, and Dairy Technology Paper-III,

Fisheries Group

Fisheries Technology Paper-III

Para Medical Group

Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-III, Radiology Technician Paper-III, Child, Old Age & Health Care Services Paper-III, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-III

Catering and Food Technology Group

Food Products Technology Paper-III, Tourism, and Hospitality Management Paper-III

Commerce Group

Accounting & Office Management Paper-III, Marketing & Retail Management Paper-III, Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-III, Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-III,

2nd March 2020

Monday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Book Keeping & Accountancy 

5th March 2020

Thursday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Economics 

7th March 2020

Saturday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Geography 

3.00 PM to 6.00 PM

Japanese 

9th March 2020

Monday

3.00 PM to 6.00 PM

Sociology 

14th March 2020

Saturday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

History of Art & Appreciation 

16th March 2020

Monday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Physiology 

17th March 2020


Tuesday

11.00AM to 2.00PM

Sanskrit

3.00 PM to 6.00 PM

Russian 

Arabic

Maharashtra Board MSBSHSE Class 12th
Maharashtra Board MSBSHSE Class 12th Admit CardDownload here
Maharashtra Board MSBSHSE Class 12th ResultClick here

College Admission Open 2020-21
Get Upto 50% Fees Discount

person
email
library_books
stay_primary_portrait
location_city
scroll-top
course-ask-icon