College Disha
Black Cat Commando Salary

Update on 2024-04-15

Black Cat Commando Salary - NSG Commando Salary

The National Security Guard (NSG) and the Black Cat Commandos are the elite special forces of India, responsible for counter-terrorism operations and providing security to VIPs. Both these forces are highly trained and specialized, and their recruitment process is rigorous. In this article, we will explore the NSG Commando Salary, along with their job roles and responsibilities.

Job Roles and Responsibilities of NSG Commando

The National Security Guard (NSG) and the Black Cat Commandos are the elite special forces of India, responsible for maintaining internal security and providing protection to the citizens of India. They are specially trained in combat, counter-terrorism, and hostage rescue operations.

The NSG is responsible for providing security to VIPs, handling hijacking situations, and conducting anti-sabotage operations. The NSG also plays a vital role in providing training and expertise to other law enforcement agencies in India.

The Black Cat Commandos, also known as the National Security Guard Special Action Group (NSG-SAG), is the specialized counter-terrorism unit of the NSG. They are responsible for conducting high-risk operations such as hostage rescue, neutralizing terrorist threats, and protecting vital installations.

Both the NSG and Black Cat Commandos are highly trained and specialized in their respective fields. They undergo rigorous training in marksmanship, close-quarter combat, and tactical operations, among other skills. They are also equipped with the latest weapons, communication systems, and protective gear to carry out their missions effectively.

Salary of NSG Commando or Black Cat Commando 2024

The salary of NSG and Black Cat Commando is based on their rank, experience, and service period.

The table below provides an overview of the salary structure for NSG and Black Cat Commando personnel:

Rank NSG Commando (Black cat commando) Salary
Director General INR 2,00,000-3,00,000
Additional Director General INR 1,50,000-2,00,000
Inspector General INR 1,35,000-1,50,000
Deputy Inspector INR 1,25,000-1,35,000
Group Commander INR 1,00,000-1,25,000
Squadron Commander INR 90,000-1,00,000
Team Commander INR 80,000-90,000
Assistant Commander Grade I INR 70,000-80,000
Assistant Commander Grade II INR 65,000-70,000
Assistant Commander Grade III INR 60,000- 65,000
Ranger Grade I INR 55,000-60,000
Ranger Grade II INR 50,000-55,000
Combatised Tradesman INR 30,000-40,000

NOTE: The above-mentioned salary is subject to revision and may vary depending on various factors.

Eligibility Criteria for NSG and Black Cat Commando

The eligibility criteria for NSG and Black Cat Commando are rigorous, and candidates need to meet specific requirements to be considered for these elite forces.

The following are the eligibility criteria for NSG and Black Cat Commando:

  1. Age: The minimum age requirement for NSG and Black Cat Commando is 21 years, and the maximum age limit is 32 years.

  2. Educational Qualification: The candidates must have completed their secondary education (class 10th) from a recognized board. However, a higher educational qualification is desirable.

  3. Physical Fitness: The candidates must meet the physical fitness standards set by the NSG and Black Cat Commando, including height, weight, chest measurement, and physical endurance.

  4. Medical Fitness: The candidates must be medically fit and free from any physical or mental disabilities that may impede their performance.

  5. Experience: Prior experience in the armed forces or law enforcement agencies is desirable, but not mandatory.

  6. Security Clearance: The candidates must pass the security clearance process, which includes background checks and security screenings.

  7. Mental and Psychological Fitness: The candidates must be mentally and psychologically stable and able to handle high-stress situations.

In addition to the above eligibility criteria, candidates need to clear a rigorous selection process that includes physical fitness tests, written exams, interviews, and specialized training. The NSG and Black Cat Commando are elite forces that require a high level of commitment, discipline, and dedication.

Conclusion

The National Security Guard (NSG) and the Black Cat Commandos are the elite special forces of India, responsible for counter-terrorism operations and providing security to VIPs. They are highly trained and specialized in their respective fields.

The salary of NSG and Black Cat Commando personnel is based on their rank, experience, and service period. The NSG Commando Salary personnel is well above the average salary in India, making it an attractive career option for those who are interested in serving their country and are willing to put in the hard work and dedication required for this job.

Need help?

Copyright @2024.www.collegedisha.com. All rights reserved