CBSE Board Class 10th 12th Date Sheet 2019 Exam Timetable/Schedule/Scheme( Expected)

blog-article

Students who are pursuing secondary school (10) and higher secondary examination (12) from CBSE board,  are waiting for the board exam date sheet which is announced by the CBSE Board on their official website cbse.nic.in. According to our sources, the datesheet for class 10th and 12th will be updated on the official website of CBSE in the fourth week of december 2018.

Expected date sheet for class 12th

Date Time Subject Sub Code
5th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 11.30 A.M.

ENGLISH ELECTIVE –N

ENGLISH ELECTIVE-C

ENGLISH CORE

001

101

301

5th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

DANCE-KATHAK

DANCE-BHARATNATYAM

DANCE-ODISSI

CR WRITING TO STUDY

TYPOGRAPHY & CA HIN

MICROBIOLOGY (MLT)

DARK ROOM TECHNIQUE

ANATOMY AND PHYSIO

CHILD HEALTH NURSING

CLINICAL BIOCHEMIST

RETAIL SERVICES

INFORMATION STORAGE

FUNDAMENTALS OF TR

INTRODUCTION TO HO

MUSIC AESTHETICS

GARMENT CONSTRUCTION

TRADITIONAL INDIAN

SALESMANSHIP

ELECTRICAL MACHINE

CAPITAL MARKET OPE

056

057

059

069

609

662

668

730

731

742

744

748

749

756

768

776

777

784

787

793

7th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

PHYSICS

OPTICS

CLNCL BIOCHEM(MLT)

PRIMARY HEALTH CARE

FRONT OFFICE OPERA

MUSIC

042

658

661

733

753

769

8th March 2019 10.30.A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

FASHION STUDIES

OFFICE PRINC.& PRAC.

APPLIED PHYSICS

BIO-OPHTHALMIC

FUND OF NURSING II  

GENERAL PHYSICS  

FOOD & BEVERAGE CO  

LGSTCS,OPER & SUP.

BAKERY

BASIC HORTICULTURE  

COST ACCOUNTING  

SECURITY

053

604

625

657

663

666

737

750

751

762

781

800

9th March 2019 10.30.A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

BUSINESS STUDIES

FLORICULTURE

054

765

10th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

MULTIMEDIA & WEB T  

NAT. CADET CORPS  

OFF. COMMUNICATION

BEAUTY & HAIR

067

076

606

745

12th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

CARNATIC MUSIC VOC  

CAR.MUSIC INS(MEL)  

HIND.MUSIC VOCAL  

HIND.MUSIC MEL.INS

HIND MUSIC.INS.PER  

COMM.HEALTH NUR II  

BASIC CONCEPTS OF

031

032

034

035

036

664  

729

13th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M. CHEMISTRY 043
14th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

PAINTING

GRAPHICS

SCULPTURE

APP/COMMERCIAL ART

 

049

050

051

052

15th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

ACCOUNTANCY

055
17th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

GEOGRAPHY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

MAT CHILD H.NUR II

 

029

045

665

19th March 2019 10.30 AM TO 12.30 PM

SANSKRIT ELECTIVE

BENGALI

TELUGU- AP

ODIA

ARABIC

TIBETAN

FRENCH

GERMAN

RUSSIAN

PERSIAN

LIMBOO

LEPCHA

TELUGU – TELANGANA

BODO

TANGKHUL

JAPANESE

BHUTIA

SPANISH

MIZO

SANSKRIT CORE

022

105

107

113

116

117

118

120

121

123

125

126

189

192

193

194

195

196

198

322

20th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

HISTORY

027
21st March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

MATHEMATICS

041
22nd March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

ENGG. GRAPHICS

HERITAGE CRAFTS

HUMAN RIGHTS & G S

LIBRARY & INFO SC.

MECH. ENGINEERING

TEXTILE CHEMICAL P

FIN. ACCOUNTING

MARKETING

WEB APPLICATIONS

046

070

075

079

626

779

780

783

796

23rd March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

INFORMATICS PRAC.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

065

083

24th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

MASS MEDIA STUDIES

TYPOGRAPHY & CA ENG

072

607

27th March 2019 10.30 A.M. To 12.30 P.M.

PHILOSOPHY

BIOLOGY

AUTO SHOP RPR PR

COMMUNITY HEALTH N

FOOD SERVICES & BE

THE CRTV & COM.PRO

CONFECTIONERY

DESIGN & INNOVATION.

FABRIC STUDY

PRINTED TEXTILE

ELECTRICAL APPLIAN

040

044

628

732

736

739

752

772

774

778

788

28th March 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

AGRICULTURE

GRAPHIC DESIGN

KNOW TRAD & PRAC.

SHORTHAND ENGLISH

SHORTHAND HINDI

ENGINEERING SCI.

EVOL & FORMS OF MM

LIBRARY SYSTEM AND

BANKING

DATABASE MANAGEMENT

068

071

073

608

610

622

738

747

785

795

2nd April 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

HINDI ELECTIVE

GUJARATI

NEPALI

KASHMIRI

HINDI CORE

002

110

124

197

302

3rd April 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

URDU ELECTIVE

PUNJABI

TAMIL

SINDHI

MARATHI

MANIPURI

MALAYALAM

ASSAMESE

KANNADA

URDU CORE

003

104

106

108

109

111

112

114

115

202

4th April 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

THEATRE STUDIES

SECY.PRAC & ACCNTG

AC & RFRGN-I

OPHTHALMIC TECH.

LAB MEDICINE (CLN

ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY

ENGINEERING MECHAN

078

605

632

659

660

667

799

5th April 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

PSYCHOLOGY

AC & RFRGN-II

LABORATORY MEDICINE

ADVANCED FRONT OFF

OLERICULTURE

BUS.OPERATION & ADMIN

BASIC PATTERN DEVE

TAXATION

INSURANCE

TROUBLESHOOTING A

DERIVATIVE MARKET

037

633

741

754

763

766

775

782

786

790

794

6th April 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

AUTO ENGG.

028

627

7th April 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

LEGAL STUDIES

FOOD PRODUCTION -I

TRAVEL AGENCY AND

POMOLOGY

OPERATION & MAINTE

074

735

757

764

789

10th April 2019 10.30 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.

SOCIOLOGY

039

11th April 2019  10.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M

 

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FOOD PRODUCTION-II

GEOSPATIAL TECH

RETAIL OPERATIONS

HOLISTIC HEALTH

 

 12th April 2019  10.30 A.M. To 1.30 P.M.

 HOME SCIENCE

 064

 13th april 2019  10.30 A.M. TO 1.30 P.M.

 PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 048

 25th April 2019  10.30 A.M. To 1.30 P.M.

 ECONOMICS

 030

Expected Datesheet For Class 10th

Date Time Subject Subject Code
5th March, 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M

INFO. & COMM. TECH.

DYNAMIC OF RETAIL

INFO TECHNOLOGY

SECURITY

AUTOMOBILE TECH

INTR TO FMG

INTR TO TOURISM

BEAUTY & WELLN

INTRODUCTORY AGRIC

FOOD PRODUCTION

FRONT OFFICE OPERA

BANKING AND INSURANCE

166

401

402

403

404

405

406

407

408

409

410

411

06th March 2019

10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

HINDI COURSE-A

HINDI COURSE-B

002

085

08th  March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M. FOUNDATION OF I T 165
10th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

NATIONAL CADET CORP

ELEM BOOK-K & ACCY

e-PUBLISH & e-OFF

076

254

354

12th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

ENGLISH COMM.

ENGLISH LANG & LIT

101

184

14th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

CARNATIC MUSIC VOC

CAR. MUSIC MEL INS

HIND.MUSIC VOCAL

HIND.MUSIC MEL.INS

HIND MUSIC.PER.INS

031

032

034

035

036

16th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

SCIENCE-THEORY

SCIENCE WITHOUT PR

086

090

19th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

ARABIC

TIBETAN

NEPALI

HEALTH CARE SERVICE

016

017

024

413

20th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

URDU COURSE-A

PUNJABI

BENGALI

TAMIL

TELUGU-AP

SINDHI

MARATHI

GUJARATI

MANIPURI

MALAYALAM

ODIA

ASSAMESE

KANNADA

GERMAN

RUSSIAN

PERSIAN

LIMBOO

LEPCHA

BODO

TANGKHUL

JAPANESE

BHUTIA

SPANISH

KASHMIRI

MIZO

BAHASA MELAYU

RAI

GURUNG

TAMANG

SHERPA

THAI

 

003

004

005

006

007

008

009

010

011

012

013

014

015

020

021

023

025

026

092

093

094

095

096

097

098

099

131

132

122

134

136

22nd March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

087
24th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

HOME SCIENCE

064
27th March 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

MATHEMATICS

041
2nd April 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

FRENCH COMM.

SANSKRIT

URDU COURSE-B

018

122

303

3rd April 2019 10:30 A.M. To 1:30 P.M.

TELUGU – TELANGANA

ELEM. OF BUSINESS

089

154

4th April 2019 10:30 A.M. To 01:30 P.M.

PAINTING

049

Comments

0 Comments

Add Your Comments

scroll-top