College Views : 523

college-logo

KIET GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS - [KIET]

  • ghaziabad, uttar pradesh uttar pradesh

10/10

5

3 Reviews

KIET GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS - [KIET] Courses & Fees

Bachelor of Technology [B.TECH]

  • 4 Years
  • Full Time

565,196

TOTAL
YEAR

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Total
Rs. 141,299 Rs. 141,299 Rs. 141,299 Rs. 141,299 Rs. 565,196

Master of Technology [M.TECH]

  • 2 Years
  • Full Time

275,598

TOTAL
YEAR

Year 1 Year 2 Total
Rs. 137,799 Rs. 137,799 Rs. 275,598

Master of Computer Applications [MCA]

  • 3 Years
  • Full Time

423,897

TOTAL
YEAR

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Total
Rs. 141,299 Rs. 141,299 Rs. 141,299 Rs. 423,897

Master of Business Administration [MBA]

  • 2 Years
  • Full Time

282,598

TOTAL
YEAR

Year 1 Year 2 Total
Rs. 141,299 Rs. 141,299 Rs. 282,598

Courses Information

Courses Offered

Name of the CoursesIntakeYears
B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering1804 years
B.Tech in Computer Science & Information Technology60
B.Tech in Computer Science60
B.Tech in Electronics & Communication Engineering180
B.Tech in Electrical & Electronics Engineering180
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering180
B.Tech in Information Technology180
B.Tech in Civil Engineering120
B.Tech in Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering60
MBA1202 years
M.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering182 years
M.Tech in Electronics & Communication Engineering18
M.Tech in Electrical & Electronics Engineering18
M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering18
MCA

120

3 years

Eligibility

Name of the CourseEligibility
B. TechShould be pass in 12th with subjects Physics and Maths
MBAGraduation with minimum 50% marks aggregate in any discipline
M.TechB.Tech with relevant subjects
MCAGraduation with relevant subjects

Fees Structure

S.NoParticularsB.Tech (First Year/Lateral)MCA (First Year/Lateral)MBA (First Year)M.Tech
1Tuition Fees112099112099112099112099
2Security10000100001000010000
3Registration Fees1500150015001500
4Book Bank700070007000-
5University Fees65006500650010000
6Extra-curriculum/co-curriculum3500350035003500
7Alumni Fees700700700700
 Total Fees141299141299141299137799
talk-apply

Are You Interested In This College?

Similar Colleges

ghaziabad - uttar pradesh

1.05 L/YR

7.7

ghaziabad - uttar pradesh

1.41 L/YR

10

ghaziabad - uttar pradesh

1.55 L/YR

10

scroll-top

CollegeDisha Scholarship: Don’t let Money halt your Education | Merits of CollegeDisha Scholarship | No Minimum Requirement to apply | Scholarship for Any College and any course | The Right Time to Proceed | Procedure to Grab Scholarship | The Value of the Scholarship | Apply Now

Apply